EasyWebinar Review

An all-in-one webinar platform for live, automated, and on-demand sessions, aimed at lead generation and selling from the presentation.

Last updated

Overall score

Stacker Review Score 8.1 out of 10 · Very good

Best for
Coaches, creators, and marketing teams running webinars as a lead generation channel
Starting price
From about $78/mo billed annually
Category
Marketing
Editor recommendation
Recommended with caveats

Stacker Review may earn a commission when you purchase through links on our site. This does not influence our ratings or recommendations. Affiliate Disclosure

Quick Verdict

EasyWebinar covers the parts of a webinar funnel that usually take three tools: registration pages, live streaming, evergreen automated replays that behave like a live session, and the follow-up sequences that turn attendees into leads. The automated webinar side is the reason most businesses buy it, since a recorded session running on a schedule keeps producing registrations without you presenting again. In-session selling tools such as offer pop-ups, polls, and chat are built in, and it integrates with the usual email and CRM platforms so registrations land where the rest of your marketing lives. It is priced for businesses running webinars as a real channel, not for someone hosting one meeting a quarter, and there is a learning curve to setting up a funnel properly. If you only need internal team meetings or occasional training calls, a regular meeting tool is cheaper and simpler.

EasyWebinar scores 8.1 out of 10 overall. Its strongest area is reflected in the breakdown below, and the main tradeoff to weigh is that pricing is high if you only run webinars occasionally.

Stacker Review Score breakdown

Each criterion is scored 1-10 using the same standardized framework across every product.

SR SCORE

8.1

Very good

Stacker Review Score 8.1 out of 10, Very good
Ease of Use7.8
Features8.4
Integrations8.2
Support8.0
Value7.8
Scalability8.2

Pros and Cons

Strengths

  • Live, automated, and on-demand webinars in one platform
  • Evergreen automated sessions keep generating registrations without presenting again
  • Registration pages, reminder emails, and follow-up sequences included
  • In-session offers, polls, and chat for selling during the presentation

Drawbacks

  • Pricing is high if you only run webinars occasionally
  • Funnel setup takes real time to configure well
  • Overkill for internal meetings or simple training calls

Who EasyWebinar Is Best For

Best for: Coaches, creators, and marketing teams running webinars as a lead generation channel.

EasyWebinar fits teams sized solo, small, mid and is commonly chosen for generate leads, communicate better. Businesses with requirements outside those patterns should compare it against the alternatives listed below before committing.

Key Features

8.4 / 10
  • Automated webinars. Run a recorded session on a schedule so it behaves like a live event.
  • Registration and reminders. Hosted signup pages plus email and reminder sequences to lift attendance.
  • In-session selling. Trigger offers, polls, and CTAs while the presentation is running.
  • Marketing integrations. Push registrants and attendee data to your email platform or CRM.

Ease of Use

7.8 / 10

Our ease of use score reflects setup effort, day-to-day navigation, and how much administration the product needs once it is live. EasyWebinar scores 7.8 out of 10 on this criterion.

Pricing

7.8 / 10

Subscription tiers based on attendee capacity and features, billed monthly or annually, with a trial available.

Pricing model: subscription. Confirm current list pricing on the vendor site before purchasing, since plans and limits change frequently.

Check current pricing(opens merchant site in a new tab)

Integrations

8.2 / 10

We score integrations on ecosystem size, quality of native connections to common business tools, and availability of an API. EasyWebinar scores 8.2 out of 10.

Customer Support

8.0 / 10

Support scoring is based on documented channels, published response commitments, and the depth of the vendor's help center and partner network.

Scalability

8.2 / 10

Scalability covers how far the product goes as headcount, revenue, and complexity grow, including plan ceilings and migration risk.

EasyWebinar Alternatives

Other products in this category worth shortlisting.

Final Verdict

EasyWebinar earns 8.1 out of 10 and is a recommended option for coaches, creators, and marketing teams running webinars as a lead generation channel. Weigh the drawback above against your requirements, and compare pricing at your expected volume before buying.

Editorial Team

Software research desk

Our research desk compiles pricing, feature, and support data for every product listed on the site.

Last reviewed Our methodology

Scores are editorial assessments produced by Stacker Review using a standard rubric. We do not publish aggregate user ratings or review counts.