Lorka AI Review

One subscription covering multiple leading AI chat models plus image and video generation tools.

Last updated

Overall score

Stacker Review Score 8.1 out of 10 · Very good

Best for
Replacing several separate AI subscriptions with one
Starting price
From $29.99/mo
Category
AI Tools
Editor recommendation
Recommended with caveats

Stacker Review may earn a commission when you purchase through links on our site. This does not influence our ratings or recommendations. Affiliate Disclosure

Quick Verdict

Lorka's argument is consolidation: instead of paying separate subscriptions for several AI assistants, you get access to a range of leading chat models plus image and video generation under one $29.99 monthly plan. For a small team that has quietly accumulated three or four AI bills, that maths often works. Developers who need API access or fine-grained model controls will find it limiting.

Lorka AI scores 8.1 out of 10 overall. Its strongest area is reflected in the breakdown below, and the main tradeoff to weigh is that no api access for building on top of it.

Stacker Review Score breakdown

Each criterion is scored 1-10 using the same standardized framework across every product.

SR SCORE

8.1

Very good

Stacker Review Score 8.1 out of 10, Very good
Ease of Use8.6
Features8.2
Integrations7.4
Support7.8
Value8.6
Scalability7.6

Pros and Cons

Strengths

  • Multiple frontier chat models in a single workspace
  • Image and video generation bundled in
  • One predictable monthly bill instead of several

Drawbacks

  • No API access for building on top of it
  • Less model-level control than going direct to each vendor

Who Lorka AI Is Best For

Best for: Replacing several separate AI subscriptions with one.

Lorka AI fits teams sized solo, small and is commonly chosen for automate work. Businesses with requirements outside those patterns should compare it against the alternatives listed below before committing.

Key Features

8.2 / 10
  • Multi-model chat. Switch between leading assistants in one interface.
  • Creative tools. AI image and video generation included.
  • Single subscription. Consolidated billing across models and tools.

Ease of Use

8.6 / 10

Our ease of use score reflects setup effort, day-to-day navigation, and how much administration the product needs once it is live. Lorka AI scores 8.6 out of 10 on this criterion.

Pricing

8.6 / 10

Standard plan at $29.99/mo, with annual billing advertised at a substantial discount. One plan covers chat models plus creative tools.

Pricing model: subscription. Confirm current list pricing on the vendor site before purchasing, since plans and limits change frequently.

Check current pricing(opens merchant site in a new tab)

Integrations

7.4 / 10

We score integrations on ecosystem size, quality of native connections to common business tools, and availability of an API. Lorka AI scores 7.4 out of 10.

Customer Support

7.8 / 10

Support scoring is based on documented channels, published response commitments, and the depth of the vendor's help center and partner network.

Scalability

7.6 / 10

Scalability covers how far the product goes as headcount, revenue, and complexity grow, including plan ceilings and migration risk.

Lorka AI Alternatives

Other products in this category worth shortlisting.

Lovable

No-Code & App Builders

SR Score 9.4/10

AI app builder that turns a prompt into a working web app, with editing, backend, and publishing built in.

Best for
Building a web app or site without developers
Pricing
Free, paid from ~$25/mo

MyClaw

AI Tools

SR Score 8.5/10

Managed hosting for AI agents, so an agent runs continuously without you maintaining servers or deployment pipelines.

Best for
Teams that want a 24/7 autonomous AI agent running in the cloud, routed into the channels they already use
Pricing
Paid plans

Final Verdict

Lorka AI earns 8.1 out of 10 and is a recommended option for replacing several separate ai subscriptions with one. Weigh the drawback above against your requirements, and compare pricing at your expected volume before buying.

Editorial Team

Software research desk

Our research desk compiles pricing, feature, and support data for every product listed on the site.

Last reviewed Our methodology

Scores are editorial assessments produced by Stacker Review using a standard rubric. We do not publish aggregate user ratings or review counts.