Best All-In-One Hosting

Hostinger Review

All-in-one web hosting with shared, VPS, and cloud plans, a built-in site builder, and AI tools from under $3/mo.

Last updated

Overall score

Stacker Review Score 8.6 out of 10 · Very good

Best for
Small businesses that want hosting, a site builder, and room to scale in one account
Starting price
From $2.99/mo
Category
Hosting
Editor recommendation
Recommended with caveats

Stacker Review may earn a commission when you purchase through links on our site. This does not influence our ratings or recommendations. Affiliate Disclosure

Quick Verdict

Hostinger is one of the most popular budget hosting providers for small businesses because it bundles a surprising amount into entry plans: a drag-and-drop site builder, AI website generation, free email, weekly backups, and a free domain on annual terms. Shared plans advertise from under $3 per month on longer commitments and renew higher, which is standard across the category. Where Hostinger pulls ahead of cheaper rivals is scale: it offers genuine VPS and cloud tiers, a mature control panel (hPanel), and 24/7 live chat support, so a site that starts on a $3 plan has a real upgrade path. The tradeoff is that the lowest promo prices require long prepayment, and advanced users will find less hand-tuning than a raw VPS provider.

Hostinger scores 8.6 out of 10 overall. Its strongest area is reflected in the breakdown below, and the main tradeoff to weigh is that best prices require long prepaid terms and renew higher.

Stacker Review Score breakdown

Each criterion is scored 1-10 using the same standardized framework across every product.

SR SCORE

8.6

Very good

Stacker Review Score 8.6 out of 10, Very good
Ease of Use9.0
Features8.5
Integrations8.4
Support8.5
Value9.0
Scalability8.2

Pros and Cons

Strengths

  • Site builder, AI site generation, and free email included on entry plans
  • Clear upgrade path from shared to VPS and cloud hosting
  • 24/7 live chat support and an easy hPanel control panel

Drawbacks

  • Best prices require long prepaid terms and renew higher
  • Fewer raw-tuning options than a dedicated VPS provider

Who Hostinger Is Best For

Best for: Small businesses that want hosting, a site builder, and room to scale in one account.

Hostinger fits teams sized solo, small, mid and is commonly chosen for build website. Businesses with requirements outside those patterns should compare it against the alternatives listed below before committing.

Key Features

8.5 / 10
  • AI site builder. Generate and edit a website inside the hosting account, no separate tool needed.
  • hPanel control panel. A simplified alternative to cPanel for managing domains, email, files, and installs.
  • VPS and cloud tiers. Managed and unmanaged VPS plans give a real growth path beyond shared hosting.

Ease of Use

9.0 / 10

Our ease of use score reflects setup effort, day-to-day navigation, and how much administration the product needs once it is live. Hostinger scores 9.0 out of 10 on this criterion.

Pricing

9.0 / 10

Shared hosting advertised from $2.99/mo on 48-month terms, renewing around $7.99 to $9.99/mo. WordPress, VPS, and cloud plans scale from roughly $10 to $50+ per month. Free domain and email on annual plans.

Pricing model: subscription. Confirm current list pricing on the vendor site before purchasing, since plans and limits change frequently.

Check current pricing(opens merchant site in a new tab)

Integrations

8.4 / 10

We score integrations on ecosystem size, quality of native connections to common business tools, and availability of an API. Hostinger scores 8.4 out of 10.

Customer Support

8.5 / 10

Support scoring is based on documented channels, published response commitments, and the depth of the vendor's help center and partner network.

Scalability

8.2 / 10

Scalability covers how far the product goes as headcount, revenue, and complexity grow, including plan ceilings and migration risk.

Hostinger Alternatives

Other products in this category worth shortlisting.

MyClaw

AI Tools

SR Score 8.5/10

Managed hosting for AI agents, so an agent runs continuously without you maintaining servers or deployment pipelines.

Best for
Teams that want a 24/7 autonomous AI agent running in the cloud, routed into the channels they already use
Pricing
Paid plans

Namecheap

Hosting

SR Score 8.4/10

Domain registrar and budget hosting provider with free Whois privacy, cheap renewals, and shared, WordPress, VPS, and dedicated plans.

Best for
Buying and managing domains cheaply, plus low-cost hosting for small sites
Pricing
From $1.98/mo

Flashcloud Hosting

Hosting

SR Score 8.2/10

NVMe and LiteSpeed shared hosting from $1.99/mo with a free domain for life, a built starter site, and a switch refund of up to 6 months from your old host.

Best for
Small sites switching away from a slow host mid-contract
Pricing
From $1.99/mo

Final Verdict

Hostinger earns 8.6 out of 10 and is a recommended option for small businesses that want hosting, a site builder, and room to scale in one account. Weigh the drawback above against your requirements, and compare pricing at your expected volume before buying.

Editorial Team

Software research desk

Our research desk compiles pricing, feature, and support data for every product listed on the site.

Last reviewed Our methodology

Scores are editorial assessments produced by Stacker Review using a standard rubric. We do not publish aggregate user ratings or review counts.