HubSpark Review

An all-in-one dashboard for small and local businesses covering lead capture, customer management, invoicing and payments, and online visibility.

Last updated

Overall score

Stacker Review Score 7.7 out of 10 · Good

Best for
Local and owner-operated businesses replacing spreadsheets and several separate tools with one dashboard
Starting price
Subscription billed monthly
Category
CRM & Sales
Editor recommendation
Recommended with caveats

Stacker Review may earn a commission when you purchase through links on our site. This does not influence our ratings or recommendations. Affiliate Disclosure

Quick Verdict

HubSpark bundles the tools a local business usually stitches together from four subscriptions: capturing leads from the website and calls, tracking customers and conversations, sending invoices and taking payment, and monitoring listings and SEO visibility. For a plumber, salon, or small agency, that consolidation is the whole pitch, and it is a real one, because the cost and admin of running separate CRM, email, invoicing, and SEO tools adds up faster than most owners expect. The honest caveat with any all-in-one is depth: each module is good enough for a small operation rather than best in class, so a team already running a mature CRM or a serious email marketing program will notice what is missing. It also means one vendor holds your customer list, your invoices, and your marketing, so check export options before you migrate everything. Best fit is an owner-operated business currently juggling spreadsheets and free tools who wants one login instead of five.

HubSpark scores 7.7 out of 10 overall. Its strongest area is reflected in the breakdown below, and the main tradeoff to weigh is that each module is adequate rather than best in class compared with specialist tools.

Stacker Review Score breakdown

Each criterion is scored 1-10 using the same standardized framework across every product.

SR SCORE

7.7

Good

Stacker Review Score 7.7 out of 10, Good
Ease of Use8.4
Features7.9
Integrations7.0
Support7.6
Value8.2
Scalability7.0

Pros and Cons

Strengths

  • Lead capture, CRM, invoicing, payments, and visibility tools in one login
  • Priced to replace several separate small business subscriptions
  • Aimed squarely at local businesses rather than enterprise sales teams
  • Straightforward dashboard that does not need an admin to run

Drawbacks

  • Each module is adequate rather than best in class compared with specialist tools
  • Consolidating customers, invoices, and marketing with one vendor raises switching cost
  • Smaller integration ecosystem than the established CRM and marketing platforms

Who HubSpark Is Best For

Best for: Local and owner-operated businesses replacing spreadsheets and several separate tools with one dashboard.

HubSpark fits teams sized solo, small and is commonly chosen for generate leads, manage customers, accept payments. Businesses with requirements outside those patterns should compare it against the alternatives listed below before committing.

Key Features

7.9 / 10
  • Lead capture. Website forms and inbound enquiries land in one place instead of an inbox.
  • Customer management. Contact records, history, and follow-up tracking for repeat business.
  • Invoicing and payments. Send invoices and collect payment without a separate billing tool.
  • Online visibility. SEO and listing insights aimed at local search performance.

Ease of Use

8.4 / 10

Our ease of use score reflects setup effort, day-to-day navigation, and how much administration the product needs once it is live. HubSpark scores 8.4 out of 10 on this criterion.

Pricing

8.2 / 10

Subscription tiers by feature set and usage, positioned to replace several separate small business subscriptions.

Pricing model: subscription. Confirm current list pricing on the vendor site before purchasing, since plans and limits change frequently.

Check current pricing(opens merchant site in a new tab)

Integrations

7.0 / 10

We score integrations on ecosystem size, quality of native connections to common business tools, and availability of an API. HubSpark scores 7.0 out of 10.

Customer Support

7.6 / 10

Support scoring is based on documented channels, published response commitments, and the depth of the vendor's help center and partner network.

Scalability

7.0 / 10

Scalability covers how far the product goes as headcount, revenue, and complexity grow, including plan ceilings and migration risk.

HubSpark Alternatives

Other products in this category worth shortlisting.

Riibase

CRM & Sales

SR Score 8.1/10

AI-assisted CRM with lead scoring, pipelines, and forecasting, starting free for one user.

Best for
Small teams that want AI lead scoring without per-seat pricing
Pricing
Free, paid from $19.95/mo

Final Verdict

HubSpark earns 7.7 out of 10 and is a recommended option for local and owner-operated businesses replacing spreadsheets and several separate tools with one dashboard. Weigh the drawback above against your requirements, and compare pricing at your expected volume before buying.

Editorial Team

Software research desk

Our research desk compiles pricing, feature, and support data for every product listed on the site.

Last reviewed Our methodology

Scores are editorial assessments produced by Stacker Review using a standard rubric. We do not publish aggregate user ratings or review counts.