Riibase Review

AI-assisted CRM with lead scoring, pipelines, and forecasting, starting free for one user.

Current offer: 25% off all Riibase plans

Applied through our link. Entire store.

Claim offer(opens merchant site in a new tab)
Last updated

Overall score

Stacker Review Score 8.1 out of 10 · Very good

Best for
Small teams that want AI lead scoring without per-seat pricing
Starting price
Free, paid from $19.95/mo
Category
CRM & Sales
Editor recommendation
Recommended with caveats

Stacker Review may earn a commission when you purchase through links on our site. This does not influence our ratings or recommendations. Affiliate Disclosure

Quick Verdict

Riibase is a general-purpose CRM with AI credits built into every plan: lead scoring, revenue forecasting, and plain-English questions against your own data. The free tier is genuinely usable for a solo operator, and the $19.95 tier covers up to five users, which undercuts most per-seat CRMs at that team size. Record limits per plan are the constraint to watch, so check them against your contact volume before migrating.

Riibase scores 8.1 out of 10 overall. Its strongest area is reflected in the breakdown below, and the main tradeoff to weigh is that record caps per plan can bite as your contact list grows.

Stacker Review Score breakdown

Each criterion is scored 1-10 using the same standardized framework across every product.

SR SCORE

8.1

Very good

Stacker Review Score 8.1 out of 10, Very good
Ease of Use8.2
Features8.0
Integrations7.6
Support7.5
Value8.6
Scalability7.4

Pros and Cons

Strengths

  • Flat plan pricing covers several users rather than charging per seat
  • AI credits included on every tier, free plan included
  • Free tier is workable for a single user

Drawbacks

  • Record caps per plan can bite as your contact list grows
  • Smaller integration catalogue than established CRM platforms

Who Riibase Is Best For

Best for: Small teams that want AI lead scoring without per-seat pricing.

Riibase fits teams sized solo, small, mid and is commonly chosen for manage customers. Businesses with requirements outside those patterns should compare it against the alternatives listed below before committing.

Key Features

8.0 / 10
  • AI lead scoring. Automatic prioritisation based on activity and source.
  • Pipeline management. Stage tracking with activity history per deal.
  • Plain-English reporting. Ask questions of your CRM data without building reports.

Ease of Use

8.2 / 10

Our ease of use score reflects setup effort, day-to-day navigation, and how much administration the product needs once it is live. Riibase scores 8.2 out of 10 on this criterion.

Pricing

8.6 / 10

Free forever for 1 user with 50 records and 500 AI credits. Basic is $19.95/mo for up to 5 users, 500 records, and 5,000 AI credits, with higher tiers above that.

Pricing model: free tier. Confirm current list pricing on the vendor site before purchasing, since plans and limits change frequently.

Check current pricing(opens merchant site in a new tab)

Integrations

7.6 / 10

We score integrations on ecosystem size, quality of native connections to common business tools, and availability of an API. Riibase scores 7.6 out of 10.

Customer Support

7.5 / 10

Support scoring is based on documented channels, published response commitments, and the depth of the vendor's help center and partner network.

Scalability

7.4 / 10

Scalability covers how far the product goes as headcount, revenue, and complexity grow, including plan ceilings and migration risk.

Riibase Alternatives

Other products in this category worth shortlisting.

Chatway

CRM & Sales

SR Score 8.1/10

Live chat widget and shared inbox that pulls website chat and social messaging channels into one conversation view.

Best for
Small teams answering website and social messages from one shared inbox
Pricing
Free tier, paid plans per agent

Final Verdict

Riibase earns 8.1 out of 10 and is a recommended option for small teams that want ai lead scoring without per-seat pricing. Weigh the drawback above against your requirements, and compare pricing at your expected volume before buying.

Editorial Team

Software research desk

Our research desk compiles pricing, feature, and support data for every product listed on the site.

Last reviewed Our methodology

Scores are editorial assessments produced by Stacker Review using a standard rubric. We do not publish aggregate user ratings or review counts.